Change Your Image
ellinormeurk
Reviews
Glass Onion (2022)
Meh
It was kind of a predictable story. Some of the characters had no meaning, and they did not add to the mystery. It seems like Whiskey was just there to be half naked for like 15 minutes - I thought like in 2022-2023 we do movies without those women, especially on Netflix! There was high hopes on this one but no, it fell flat.
Maybe try to get substance to all characters.
Otherwise it was goos acting and some of the actors was funny. Kate Hudson's character was so funny and she does these kind of roles really good. And Ed and Craig are always good.
They would have manage this movie without unnecessary half naked girl, some dude doing nothing and some other girl doing nothing as well.
Pam & Tommy (2022)
An ok tv serie
The one playing Tommy Lee does a good job but the one playing Pamela is just overacting and talk weird. Maybe they should have cast another person playing Pamela.
Maybe the director should made more of an effort with the script. Sometimes when Pamela is angry with Tommy it's just exaggerated and out of nowhere. I have a hard time to think that the real Pamela is so scared and insecure and small.....or maybe the actor can't deliver the feelings in a natural way...
Despite the actor playing Pamela doing a weak acting job and over acting, the tv-serie is funny and I wanted to se the end of the show.
Shark Beach with Chris Hemsworth (2021)
Not much shark in this
This felt more like a movie about Hemsworth wanting to make a movie about himself learning more about sharks. Like I did not put this on to se slow motion surfing and him on a hill, I wanted to see more about the sharks and learn more about them.
Keep Breathing (2022)
Nah...
Fast forwarded most of the flashbacks scenes because they were really slow and boring. Especially the dragged out ones whit her mother. It should have been more about the walking and survival thing. Not so much boring stuff in the flashback's.
Riverdale: Chapter Ninety-One: The Return of the Pussycats (2021)
I skipped this episode
This was the worst episode ever. I hate when there is to much singing. I tried to fast forward but the episode did not get better so I skipped it.
The character can't sing that song either. It was false a number of times...so stop these singing episodes and focus on the story.
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina: Chapter Thirty-Six: At the Mountains of Madness (2020)
Really bad ending!!!!!!
Not happy with the ending, it was really bad considering how good the story is otherwise.